Renault Duster Price, Images, Colors, Features & Specs
Overview
Renault Duster
The Renault Duster is one of the more popular suvs in India right now. It starts at Rs. 10.49 Lakh (ex-showroom) and goes up to Rs. 18.69 Lakh, covering a good range of budgets. The Renault Duster is available in 22 variants with Petrol engine options and Manual & Automatic & DCT gearbox options, and gives up to 17.75 to 19.41 kmpl mileage, which is decent for this class.
Select Variant
▼
Authentic 1.0 Turbo (Petrol)
10.49 Lakh
Evolution 1.0 Turbo (Petrol)
11.69 Lakh
Adventure 1.0 Turbo (Petrol)
12.99 Lakh
Evolution 1.3 Turbo (Petrol)
12.99 Lakh
Techno 1.0 Turbo (Petrol)
13.49 Lakh
Adventure 1.3 Turbo (Petrol)
13.99 Lakh
Evolution 1.3 Turbo DCT (Petrol)
14.49 Lakh
Techno 1.3 Turbo (Petrol)
14.49 Lakh
Techno 1.3 Turbo DT (Petrol)
14.69 Lakh
Techno Plus 1.3 Turbo (Petrol)
15.29 Lakh
Techno Plus 1.3 Turbo DT (Petrol)
15.49 Lakh
Adventure 1.3 Turbo DCT (Petrol)
15.59 Lakh
Techno Plus 1.3 Turbo DCT (Petrol)
16.69 Lakh
Techno Plus 1.3 Turbo DT DCT (Petrol)
16.89 Lakh
Iconic 1.3 Turbo (Petrol)
16.99 Lakh
Iconic 1.3 Turbo DT (Petrol)
17.19 Lakh
Iconic Launch Edition (Petrol)
17.19 Lakh
Iconic 1.3 Turbo DCT (Petrol)
18.49 Lakh
Techno 1.3 Turbo DCT (Petrol)
18.49 Lakh
Iconic 1.3 Turbo DT DCT (Petrol)
18.69 Lakh
Iconic Launch Edition DCT (Petrol)
18.69 Lakh
Techno 1.3 Turbo DT DCT (Petrol)
18.69 Lakh
Ex-Showroom Price
10.49 Lakh
Starting price
Ex-Showroom Price
10.49 Lakh
RTO Charges
—
Insurance (1st Year)
—
Other Charges
₹15,500
On-Road Price
—
Renault Duster Specs & Features
Key Specifications
Highlights
Engine
999 - 1333 cc
Power
161 bhp
Torque
166 - 280 Nm
Transmission
Manual, Automatic, DCT
Drive Type
FWD
Boot Space
518 L
Seating Capacity
5 Seater
NCAP Rating
bharat ncap safety rating: 5 Star; bharat ncap child safety rating: 5 Star Star
Airbags
6
Sunroof
Panoramic
Cruise Control
Keyless Start
Wireless Charger
Renault Duster Other Variants & Price
Renault Duster lowest price starts from 10.49 Lakh and highest price for top model costs 18.69 Lakh.
Variant
Price
Compare Variants of Renault Duster
View All Variants
Authentic 1.0 Turbo
10.49 Lakh
Ex-showroom
EMI: ₹17,217/mo · 20% down · 5yr
19.41 kmpl
manual
Petrol
Key Features
- 6 Airbags
- CarPlay / Android Auto
- Parking Sensors
Colours
Pearl White With Black Roof
💳 EMI Calculator
Monthly EMI
per month
Car Price (₹)
Down Payment
Loan Amount
Interest Rate
Loan Tenure
5 Yrs
Principal
Interest
Total
Renault Duster User Reviews
0
★★★★★
0 Ratings
No reviews yet. Be the first to review the Renault Duster.
Renault Duster comparison with similar cars
| FEATURE / SPEC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Transmission | 6 | 7 / 6 | 6 / 7 | 6 / CVT Automatic | 4 / 5 | 6 / 7 |
| Engine | 999 cc - 1333 cc | 1498 cc - 999 cc | 1497 cc - 1493 cc | 1451 cc | 1462 cc | 1493 cc - 1497 cc |
| Fuel Type | Petrol | Petrol | Petrol / Diesel | Petrol | Petrol | Diesel / Petrol |
| Max Power | 99 bhp - 161 bhp | 147.51 bhp - 114 bhp | 113.18 bhp - 114 bhp | 141.04 bhp | 103 bhp | 114 bhp - 113 bhp |
| Mileage | 17.75 - 19.41 kmpl | 18.72 - 19.76 kmpl | 17.4 - 21.8 kmpl | 12.34 - 13.79 kmpl | 16.39 - 16.94 kmpl | 15.34 - 19.54 kmpl |
| Boot Space | 518 Litres | 385 Litres | - | - | 211 Litres | - |
| Airbags | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Other Cars from Renault
More cars from the Renault lineup
You May Also Like These Cars
Matched by price range · SUV segment
Renault News & Reviews
Latest news, expert reviews & updates for Renault Duster.
Frequently Asked Questions
The Renault Duster starts at Rs. 10.49 Lakh (ex-showroom).
Renault Duster Price in India
New Delhi
₹11.96 - 21.31 Lakh*
Mumbai
₹12.17 - 21.68 Lakh*
Bangalore
₹12.27 - 21.87 Lakh*
Pune
₹12.27 - 21.87 Lakh*
Chennai
₹12.06 - 21.49 Lakh*
Hyderabad
₹12.06 - 21.49 Lakh*
Kolkata
₹11.85 - 21.12 Lakh*
Ahmedabad
₹11.75 - 20.93 Lakh*
Jaipur
₹11.85 - 21.12 Lakh*
Lucknow
₹11.75 - 20.93 Lakh*
Chandigarh
₹11.64 - 20.75 Lakh*
Surat
₹11.75 - 20.93 Lakh*
Nagpur
₹12.17 - 21.68 Lakh*
Kochi
₹11.96 - 21.31 Lakh*
Bhopal
₹11.75 - 20.93 Lakh*
Indore
₹11.85 - 21.12 Lakh*
Coimbatore
₹11.96 - 21.31 Lakh*
Patna
₹11.64 - 20.75 Lakh*
Vadodara
₹11.75 - 20.93 Lakh*
Ludhiana
₹11.75 - 20.93 Lakh*
Agra
₹11.64 - 20.75 Lakh*
Nashik
₹12.17 - 21.68 Lakh*
Faridabad
₹11.96 - 21.31 Lakh*
Rajkot
₹11.75 - 20.93 Lakh*
Visakhapatnam
₹11.85 - 21.12 Lakh*
*Estimated on-road price, includes RTO & insurance.
